Committes

Committees

ALLOTMENT OF ADDITIONAL RESPONSIBILITIES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18

   Following Committees are hereby constituted for the session 2017-18, for the smooth functioning of the Vidyalaya activities. Conveners are requested to take over the charge of their respective committee and should allot specific duties to other associate members of their committees. They must start planning for the coming session with immediate effect; however remaining work of the current session will be finished by the committee which is presently in existence. Handing/taking over of the charge must be completed at the earliest. After having been the stock verification physically and a report regarding handing/taking over of the charge must be submitted to the Principal on or before 10.04.2017. All the committees will look after the assignment as per provisions of KVS/CBSE circulars issued from time to time and instructions of Principal so as to develop a conducive environment for effective teaching-learning process in the Vidyalaya and develop the Vidyalaya campus as per expectations of the stack holders. Conveners/In charges should make sub committees, if required, for execution and co-ordination of related work in a most befitting manner, for formation of such sub committees approval of the Principal should be obtained. Convener/In-charges should make necessary plan as per the need of the occasion in consultation with the Principal. He/ She should also take the help of other staff members including office and sub staff for best results. All the In-charges and members of committees are requested to ensure that academic curricular activities should not be affected on account of the additional responsibilities/duties assigned to them. Co-operation of all the staff members is solicited. With all best wishes for a happy and successful upcoming session 2017-18.

Over All In charge

                          (i) Mrs Uma Tyagi,Vice Principal

                          (ii) Sh I.M. Sharma PGT(Commerce)   

S.NO.

COMMITTEE

CONVENER

MEMBERS 

SIGN.

1

 Academic Planning & Co-ordination 

 

 

 Mrs. Uma Tyagi

(Vice Principal) 

 

 

Mr. I. M. Sharma

 

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 

Mr. S. L. Verma

 

Mrs. Mukki Meena

 

Mr. V. S. Verma

 

Mr. Arvind Kumar

 

Ms. Santosh Meena

 

Ms Renuka Jain

 

Mr Ramesh Bisnoi

 

Mr Anil  Daila

 

Mr. S. R. Yadav

 

Mr. Pyary Lal

 

Mr. R. C. Jat

 

Mr. S. K. Jain,TGT (Maths)

 

Mr. Bharat Lal Meena

 

Mr. S. S. Bairwa

 

Mrs S.L.Pahadia

 

Mr. N. K. Sharma

 

Mrs. Kiran Jangid

 

Mr. Jitendra Mahawar

 

Mr. Deepak Chaudhary

 

2

Examination 

(Internal, CBSE & Other)

Mr. S. L. Verma

PGT(Physics)

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 

Mr. Manoj Kumawat

 

Mr. Brijesh Kumawat

 

Mr. Ashok Kalawat

 

Mr. S. K. Jain

 

Mr. P. P. Mulodia

 

Mr. Hanuman Sahai

 

 

 Examination 

(Primary)

Mrs. S. L. Pahadiya

HM

Mr. Jitendra Mahawar

 

Mrs. Renuka Arora

 

4.

Examination

(NIOS)

Mr. I. M. Sharma

      PGT(Comm)

Mr. S. L. Verma

 

 

Mrs. S. C. Gupta

 

Mr. S. K. Jain

 

Mr. P. P. Mulodia

 

5

     Innovations &

   Experimentation

 Mrs. Neha Jain

 PGT(Bio Tech)

Mrs. Shivani Pandey

 

Mrs. Mridula Chaturvedi

 

Mr. V. S. Verma

 

Mrs. Saroj Arya

 

 Mrs. S.L. Pahadia

          HM

Mrs. Renuka Arora

 

Mr. Deepak Chaudhary

 

Mrs. Malini Saxena

 

Mrs. Renuka Rangawani

 

6

 Admission & Withdrawal

 

Mr. Manoj Maurya  PGT(CS)

Mr. Rajesh Meena

 

Mr. Jagdeesh Bahnwariya 

 

Mrs K. Chamola

 

Class-I Class Teachers

 

 

 

 

7

 Moderation Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mr. S. L. Verma

 PGT(Physics)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. V. S. Verma

 

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 

Ms. Santosh Meena

 

Mrs. Mukki Meena

 

Mr. Arvind Kumar

 

Mr. Ramesh Chandra

 

Mr. Anil Daila

 

Mrs. Saroj Arya

 

Ms Renuka Jain

 

Mr. S. R. Yadav

 

Mr. S.S. Bairwa

 

Mr. Ashok Kalawat

 

Mr Bharat Lal

 

B 8

Time Table, Substitution

& Arrangement

Mr. V.S. Verma

PGT(Chem)

Mr S.C. Gupta

 

Mrs Alka Bhargava

 

Mr Bharat Lal Meena

 

 

Time Table, Substitution

& Arrangement (Primary)

Mrs S L Pahadia

Mr. Deepak Chaudhary

 

Mrs. Renuka Rangwani

 

9

CCA, Morning Assembly, Student Council & Prize distribution

     

 Mr S. K. Meena

 PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Gajraj Singh

 

Mrs. Bharti Chaturvedi

 

Mr. S. S. Bairwa

 

Mrs. Pratibha Ratnu

 

Mr. M. P. Singh

 

Mrs. Bindiya Panwar

 

Mr. Vinod Kumar Meena

 

Mr. Sunil Kumar Jain

 

Mr. N. K. Sharma

 

Mrs. Shyama Sharma

 

Ms. Namrata

 

All House Masters (Prim.)

 

All House Masters (Sec)

 

All Class Teachers

 

All Asso. House Masters

 

All Co-Class Teachers

 

10

   Achievements Record

(Principal, Vice-Principal, Teachers & Students)

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 PGT(Maths)

Mr S. K. Meena

 

Mr. Anil Daila

 

Mr.V S Verma

 

Mr. Pratap Chandra

 

11

Furniture & Fixtures, Seating arrangement

Mr. M. P. Singh

YOGA

Mr.Vinod Kr.Meena

 

Sh Brijesh Kumawat

 

Mr Rajesh Meena

 

Mr S. S. Bairwa

 

Mr Udai Prakash 

 

Mr Mukesh Kumar Meena

 

Mr S. R. Yadav

 

12

ICT/  E-Learning/  Audio Visual Aids

Mr. Arvind Kumar

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

Mr M.K.Maurya

 

MrV.S.Verma

 

Mrs Mukki Meena

 

Ms S.Mahla

 

Mr Bharat Lal Meena

 

13

 

Website Updation

 

 

Mr. Arvind Kumar

PGT(Comp. Sc.)

 

Mr M. K. Maurya

 

Mr. S.C. Gupta

 

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mrs S.K.Meena

 

Mr Partap Chandra

 

Mrs. K. Chamola

 

14

Teaching Aids 

  

Mr Anil Daila

PGT(Geog.)

Mr Pyre lal

 

Mr N.K.Saini

 

Ms Kiran Jangid

Ms Renuka Rangwani

 

Ms Namrata Srivastava

 

15

 

Discipline

&

Safety, Security

(during regular working & special activities during days)

 Mr Anil Daila

 Convener

 

 

Mr M. C. Sharma,Sh.I.MSharma

Main Gate(arrival & departure) before & after 20 mnts.

 

Mrs P. Ratnu

 

fully responsible for overall discipline of sec. building ,Playground & MP Hall side for whole day before & after 20 mnts of school timings.)

 

Mr Mukesh Kumar Meena

Main Gate(arrival & departure) before & after 20 mnts.

 

Mr Deepak Chauedhary

Main Gate(arrival & departure) before & after 20 mnts.

 

Mr Rajesh Meena

Main Gate(arrival & departure) before & after 20 mnts.

 

16

Maintenance    & Repairs of Vidyalaya Building

(Civil Work)& Staff Quarters

Mr M. P. Singh

YOGA

Mr. Vinod Meena

 

Mr M.C.Sharma

 

Mr. R. K. Mahawar

 

Mr Jagdeesh Bhanwaria

 

Mr Pratap Chand

 

17

Maintenance & Repairs of the vidyalaya building Staff Quarter

Mr. Vinod Kumar mena

WET

Mr. Khem Kumar  

 

Mr. M. P. Singh

 

Mr Kamlesh

 

Mr.Pratap Chand

 

18

Rajbhasha Committee

Mrs Mukki Meena

    PGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr S. K. Meena

 

Mrs Indira Tripathi

 

Mr Bharat Lal Meena

 

Mr R. K. Mahawar

 

Mr Gajraj Singh

 

Ms S.L.Pahadia

 

Ms Anima Chaturvedi

 

19

Publication & Publicity

Mr S. K. Meena

PGT(Hindi)

Mrs. Mukki Meena

 

PGT(English)

 

Mr S.R. Yadav

 

Ms Indira Tripathi

 

Mr Bharat Lal Meena

 

Mr. S. S. Bairwa

 

Mr R. K. Jangid

 

Mr D.K.Meena

 

Mrs Anima Chaturvedi

PRT

Mr M.C.Sharma ,PRT

Mr N.K.Sharma

 

20

Scout- Guide & Cub-Bulbul 

 

Smt Alka Bhargava

     Guide

 

Mr Dinesh Kumar Meena(Scout) 

 

Mr. Jitendra Mahawar

PRT, (Cub Bulbul)

Mrs. Shivani Pandey

 

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mr. S.K.Meena

 

Mr GajRaj Singh

 

Mr. R. K. Mahawar

 

Mr S. S. Bairwa

 

Mr. Sunil K.Jain ,PRT

 

Mr N.K. Sharma

 

Mr Uday Prakash

 

Mr Alok  Sharma

 

Mrs. Bindiya Panwar

 

Mrs. Shyama Sharma

 

Mrs. Khem Kumar Meena

 

Mrs Madhu Ritu

 

Mr. Deepak Choudhary

 

22

Library Committee

Mrs Alka Bhargava

Librarian

Mrs Mridula Chaturvedi

 

Mrs Santosh Meena

 

Mrs Mukki Meena

 

Mr. Saroj Meena

 

Mrs  I.B.Jain

 

Mrs Ritu Soni

 

Mrs Anima Chaurvedi

 

Selected Students

 

23

Games Sports, Yoga ,Allied Skills

 

 

 

 

Mrs P. Ratnu

TGT(PET)

Mr Alok

(Primary)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr M. P. Singh

 

Mr Uday Prakash

 

Mr S. R. Yadav

 

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mrs  Renuka Arora

 

Mr M.C.Sharma

 

Mrs S.Kanojia

 

24

Canteen Committee

Mr I.M.Sharma

PGT(Comm)

Mr S.C Gupta

 

Mr S.L.Verma

 

Mrs Mukki Meena

Mr Mukesh Kumar Meena

 

Mrs Indira Tripathi

 

Mr Rakesh Dhyani

 

Mr Sunil Kumar Jain

 

Mr Jagdeesh Ram Bhanwaria

 

25

House Keeping  & Water Management

 

 

Mr M. C. Sharma, I/C

  PGT(Maths .)

&

Mr Jagdeesh Ram

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

Mrs S. L. Pahadia     

Primary Wing          

 

Mr Vinod Meena  (WET)& Mr.M.P.Singh

(ensure supply of water & cleaning of RO & Tanks)

 

Mrs Neha Jain-All Gardens

 

Mrs Indira Tripathi - Girls toilets(Sec. Wing)

 

Mr R.K. Jangid- Boys toilet(Sec. wing)

 

Mrs P. Ratnu- Playgrounds

 

Mr S. R. Yadav- 1st floor(Sec. Wing)

 

Mr Pyare Lal- Ground floor(Sec. Wing)

 

Mr Jagdish Ram Bhanwaria - campus road & paths

 

Mr. Bindiya Panwar - Girls toilets(prim. wing)

 

MrPratap Chand- 1st floor(Prim. wing)

 

Mr N.K.Sharma  - Ground floor(Prim.Wing)

 

Mr. Deepak- boys toilets (Prim. wing)

 

26

P.A. System

Mr Vinod Kumar Meena

WET

Mr M.P. Singh

 

Mr R.K. Jangid

 

Mrs Bindiya Panwar

 

Mr. Jitendra Mahawar

 

Mr. Neeraj Vijay

 

Mr Kalu Ram

 

27

Photography

Mr R.K.Jangid

PRT

Mr M .K. Mourya

 

Mr Jitendra Mahawar

 

Mrs Malini Saxena

 

28

Gardening & Beautification

MsShivani Pandey

   PGT(Bio)

 

Mrs. Neha Jain

PGT(Bio Tech)

 

Mr R. K. Jangid

Art

Mr R.K.Mahawar

 

Mr Rajesh Kumar Meena

 

Mr Mahender Kumar

 

Mr Khem Kumar

 

Mr Sunil Kumar Jain

 

29

Display Boards

MrsMukkiMeena

  PGT(Hindi)

Mrs Saroj Arya

 

Mrs Bharti Chaturvedi

 

Mrs Mukesh Kumar Meena

 

Mr R. K. Jangid

 

Mr  N.K. Sharma

 

Mrs. Anima Chaturvedi

 

Mrs. Kiran Jangid

 

Mrs Kamlesh Meena

 

30

Maintenance of Computers & Peripherals

Mr Arvind Kumar

PGT(Comp. Sc.)

Mr M. K. Maurya

 

MrPratap Chand

 

31

VVN & Local Purchase Committee

Mrs Uma Tyagi

Vice Principal

Mr I.M.Sharma

 

Mr M.C.Sharma

 

Mr S. L. Verma 

 

Mr V.S.Verma

 

Mr S.K.Meena

 

Mr C.K. Saini

 

Mr S.C.Gupta

 

Mr  Vinod Kumar Meena

 

32

Lodging, Boarding & Tent (including registration and relieving order)

Mr  M. P. Singh

YOGA

Mr. V. S. Verma

 

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 

Mr. M. K. Maurya

 

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mrs Bharti Chaturvedi

 

Mrs S. Mahla

 

Mr S. S. Bairwa

 

Mr. Bharat Lal

 

Mr. Rajesh Meena

 

Mr R. K. Mahawar

 

Mrs. P. Ratnu

 

Mrs. P. L. Gupta

 

Mrs Rekha Gupta

 

Mrs I.B.Jain

 

Mrs S Kanojia

 

Mrs Madhu Kaushik

 

Mrs Ritu Soni

 

MrPratap Chand

 

Mr Neeraj Vijay

 

Mr Khem Kumar,Meena

 

Mr. Deepak Choudhary

 

Mr Chetan Saini (Office)

 

Mrs K. Chamola (Office)

 

33

Certificate Writing

 

PGT(Eng)

Mrs. Saroj Meena

 

Mrs Indira Tripathi

 

Mr Bharat Lal Meena

 

Mrs S.Mahla

 

Mrs Saroj Arya

 

Mrs Bharti Chaturvedi

 

Mrs Sikha Yadav.

 

Mr R. K. Jangid

 

Mrs S.L. Pahadia

       HM

Mrs Malini Saxena

 

Mrs Kiran Jangid

 

Mrs Ritu Soni

 

Mrs Neelam Yadav

 

Mrs Renuka Rangawani

 

Mrs Sweta Thakkar

 

Mrs Renuka Arora

 

 

 

 

Mrs S.Kanojia

 

Mrs Madhu Ritu

 

Mr Khem Kumar  Mena

 

34

First Aid( Primary)

MrsNeelamYadav,PRT

Mrs. Madhu Kaushik

 

First Aid( Secondary)

MrsShivani Pandey

PGT(Bio)

Mr Saroj Meena

 

Mr R.C. Jat

 

Doctor & Nurse

Mr M.P.Singh

 

35

   CS 54

Mr Arvind Kumar

 

Mr Manoj Maurya   -

 

Mr Chetan Saini (VVN)

Mr Phool Singh(SF) 

Mr. Manoj Kumawat  - fee checking of classes XI & XII

 

Mr. S. C. Gupta- fee checking of classes IX & X

 

Mr. R.C. Jat -fee checking of classes VI-VIII

 

Mrs S. L. Pahadia,  HM  

Mr. Jirendra Mahawar

 

MrPratap Chand

 

Mr Phool Singh ( Office)

 

36

  PTM 

 

Mr I. M. Sharma (Sec)

 

Mr  S. L. Pahadia,  HM 

Mr I.M.Sharma

 

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 

Mr. S. L. Verma

 

Mrs. Mukki Meena

 

Mr P.L.Meena

 

Mr. Bharat Lal Meena

 

Mr S.K.Jain,PRT

 

 

Mrs. N.K. Sharma

 

37

   Club Activities

                                       Mrs Mridula Chaturvedi (Overall I/C)

 

(i)

Disha Club( NAEP/Life Skills Development)

Mr R.K. Bishnoi

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mr Anil Daila

 

Mrs Sikha Yadav

 

 

Integrity Club

Mr R.K. Bishnoi

Mr G.C. Kasotia

 

(ii)

Mr. Rajesh Meena

 

Mrs Sikha Yadav

 

 

(iii)

Eco Club/Gardening

Mrs Shivani Pandey

Mrs  S Arya

 

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mr R.K.Mahawar

 

Mr Rajesh Kumar Meena

 

Mr Mahender Kumar

 

Mr Khem Kumar Meena

 

 

Mr S.K. Jain

 

(iv)

 

Health Hygiene & Yoga Club

Mr M. P. Singh

Mrs P. Ratnu

 

Mr B. L. Meena

 

Mrs P. L. Gupta

 

Mrs Anima Chaturvedi

 

 

(v)

Science Club

Mr S. L. Verma

Mr V.S. Verma

 

Mrs. Shivani Pandey

 

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mrs. Mahender Kumar

 

Mr R.C. Jat

 

 

 

 

Ms S Arya

 

 

(vi)

 

Maths Club

 

Mr S.C. Gupta

All Maths teachers of Sec.

 

Mrs P.L. Gupta

 

Mrs Renuka Arora

 

Mrs Shyama Sharma

 

(vii)

Readers Club

Mrs Alka Bhargava

Members of Library Committee

 

(viii)

Literary Club (English)

PGT(English)

All English teachers(sec)

 

Mrs Malini Saxena

 

Mrs Jitendra Mahawar

 

(ix)

Literary Club (Hindi)

Mrs Mukki Meena

All Hindi teachers (Sec)

 

All Hindi teachers (Prim)

 

(x)

Adventure Club

Mrs P. Ratnu

Mr Anil Daila

 

Mr M.P. Singh

 

Ms S Mahla

 

(xi)

Guidance & Counselling

Mr I.M. Sharma

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mrs Shivani Pandey

 

Sh H.M.Jaiman

 

Mrs Alka Bhargava

 

All Class Teachers

 

(xii)

Visual & Performing Arts

Mr R.K. Jangid

Mr Vinod Meena  (SUPW)

 

Art & Craft Teachers

 

(xiii)

Paryawaran Mitra

Mrs Neha Jain

Mrs Saroj Arya

 

Mr R.C. Jat

 

 

 

Mrs S.Thakkar

 

 

 

Mr Surender Kumar Sharma

 

(xiv)

Olympiads(SOF etc)

Mrs Neha Jain

Mr S. K. Jain

 

(xv) 

 

 

Mrs P.L. Gupta

 

(xvi)

Olympiads(IAPT)

Mr Saroj Meena

Mr S. C. Gupta

 

(xvii)

Field Trips & Excursion

Mr M.P. Singh

Mr R. K. Jangid

 

Mrs P. Ratnu

 

Mr N.K. Sharma  (Primary)

Mr Deepak Choudhary

 

Sh M.C.Sharma

 

Sh Jeetender Kumar Mahawar

 

All Class Teachers

 

(xviii)

Honesty Club

Ms S. K. Meena

Mrs P. Ratnu

 

Mr Udai Prakash 

 

(xix)

Social Science Club

Mr H.M. Jaiman

All Social Science Teachers

 

(xx)

Music Club

Mrs Bindiya Panwar

Mrs Kiran Jangid

 

Mrs Neelam Yadav

 

(xxi)

Alumni Association

Mr M.C. Sharma

Mr M. K. Mourya

 

Mr S.C.Gupta 

 

(xxii)

Cultural Committee

 

Mrs Bindiya Panwar

Mrs Neelam Yadav

 

Mrs. Shyama Sharma

 

Mrs. P.L. Gupta

 

Mrs Kiran Jangid

 

(xxiii)

Communal Harmony

 Mr. Ashok Kalawat

Mr Udai Prakash 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Rekha Gupta

 

(xxiv)

 

Heritage Club

Mr Anil Daila

Mr Mukesh Kumar Meena

 

Mr Rajesh Meena

 

(xxv)

Community Service

Mrs Alka Bhargava

Mr M.P. Singh

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mr S. S. Bairwa

 

38

Social Science Exhibition

Mr H.M.Jaiman

All Social Science Teachers

 

39

Science Exhibition

Mrs Mridula Chaturvedi

All Science Teachers

 

40

Vocational Courses

Mr V.S.Verma

 Mr Arvind Kumar

 

 

Grievances Redressal Committee

Mrs Uma Tygi

Mr I.M. Sharma

 

41

Mr. V. S. Verma

 

Mrs Mukki Meena

 

Mr Saroj Meena

 

Mr Udai Prakash 

 

Mr Piaralal

 

42

Contractual teachers record and verification of work

MrV. S. Verma

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 

Mr. Bharat Lal Meena

 

Mrs. Alka Bhargava

 

Mrs S.L. Pahadia

 

Mr Deepak Choudhary

 

  43

Guard supervision

Mr I.M.Sharma

MrVinod Kumar Meena

 

Mr Uday Prakash

 

Mr  Pratap Chandra

 

Mr. Kamlesh Meena

 

  44

Cycle stand Committee

Mr. Anil Daila

Mr. R. K. Jangid

 

Mr Gaj raj Singh

 

Mr. Deepak Choudhary

 

  45

 Office duties

(Rakesh Dhyani

Over All Incharge )

Mr Phool Singh

Responsibilities:

1. School Fund (All)

2. Service records of employees

 

Mr. Chetan Saini

1. VVN (All)

2. e-mail checking &

    response

 

Mr. Rajesh Singhal

1. All correspondence

   (Hindi & English) 

2. Monthly Reports

 

Mrs. K. Chamola

1. TC

2. Inward & Dispatch

3. Office stock

4. Filing

 

  46

Medical & CEA of Employees

Mr. Phool Singh

Mr. M. C. Sharma

 

Mr. Pratap Chand

 

  47

 RTE bills

Mr. Chetan Saini

Mr. M. P. Singh

 

Mr. Jitendra Mahawar

 

  48

Transfer form Checking & Verification

Mr. S. C. Gupta

Mr. Arvind Kumar Joshi

 

Mr. Phool Singh (UDC)

 

Mr. Chetan Saini (UDC)

 

  49

ShikshakSadan

Mr. R. K. Mahawar

Mr. P. P. Mulodia

 

  50

NCC

Mr. S. S. Bairwa

Mr. Ashok Kalawat

 

Mr. M. P. Singh

 

51

Staff Quarters allotment

Mrs. Uma Tygi

(Vice Principal) 

/Mr. M. P. Singh

Mr. I. M. Sharma

 

Mr. V. S. Verma

 

Mrs. MukkiMeena

 

Mr. M. K. Maurya

 

Mr. Phool Singh (UDC) 

 

52

Prepration

PTM/ Staff Meeting

(MP Hall/ Conference Hall)

Sh. M. P. Singh

Mr. P. L. Meena

Mr. Vinod Kumar Meena

Mr. Pratap Chand

Mr. Jagdish Bahnwariya

Mr. P. L. Mulodiya

Mr. Sh. Hanuman Sahai

 

 

 Writing of minutes of meeting

 

 

 

Ms. Bharti Chaturvedi(Eng.)

Mr G.R.Singh(Hindi)

Ms S.L.Pahadia(Primary)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

Duties of Sub Staff

 

Mr. P. P. Mulodia

Duties/Responsibilities:-1. NIOS,CBSE& External

Exams.

2. Shikshaksadan

3. Main gate arrival &

departure before & after

 20 mnts.

4. Supervision of cleanliness

Of phy. lab.& ground floor

    of sec. wing including

roads.

5. MP Hall duty

6. Internal Exam

7. Main gate arrival & departure before & after

 20 mnts.

 

Mr. Hanuman Sahai

1. CBSE& External

Exams.

2. Supervision of Drinking

    water, boring supply, 

    electricity & electronics work.

3. Bell & channel gate duty

4. Xerox , Resograph

5. M P Hall Duty

 

Mr. Kalu Ram

1. Internal Exams.

2. Filing work of office

3. Supervision of cleanliness

    of 1st floor of sec. wing

4. Post Office/chairman

   /Bank/outside work duty

(in absence of Manna Lal)

5. Photo copy/Risograph

6. Supervision of 1st floor

   of sec. wing during

   recess time.

7. Circulation of circulars

8. Bell & channel gate duty

9. PA System

10.Supervision of Cleanliness

& dusting of exam room,

office& conf. room.

11. Circulation of circulars

 

Mr. Badri Ram

1. Duties at Principal

    chamber

2. Supervision of Cleanliness

& dusting of Principal chamber, vice Principal room

 

Mr. Brij Mohan

1. Lock/Unlock the doors

at morning & evening time

2. Supervision of canteen

    side & cycle stand area

    during morning, recess

    & departure time

3. Supervision of

   cleanliness of road

   from main gate to

   shikshaksadan.

4. MP Hall duty.

5. Supervision of cleanliness

    of library, chemistry  lab,   

    playgrounds

6. Recess duty at Lab area

 

Mrs. Kamla Devi

1. Primary Examination

2. Supervision of Cleanliness

     of Primary wing

3. Other works of Primary 

     wing

 

 

 

 

Note :1. In the absence of Principal/Vice Principal, Mr. I.M. Sharma, PGT(Comm) will look after the

              routine work of the Vidyalaya.

          2. The above mentioned responsibilities/duties may be changed at any time as per the requirement.

          3. In addition to above mentioned responsibilities/duties other duties may also be assigned as and

               when required.

          4. In the absence of Vice Principal, Mr. I. M. Sharma, PGT(Comm) will look after the work of

               Vice Principal. He is authorized to sanction leave application of students up to 10 days for

               classes VI-XII.

          5. Mrs. S. L. Pahadiya, HM is authorized to sanction leave application of students upto 10 days

              for classes I - V.

          6. Sh. A. K. Sharma, UDC will keep Service records of all the employees safe in his custody.

          7. All the Incharges of different committees will keep the concerned records in their custody 

 

                                                                                                                                                  (Dr. R. K. Meena)

                                                                                                                                                         Principal

 

 

 

 

 

Committees

ALLOTMENT OF ADDITIONAL RESPONSIBILITIES FOR THE SESSION 2017-18

   Following Committees are hereby constituted for the session 2017-18, for the smooth functioning of the Vidyalaya activities. Conveners are requested to take over the charge of their respective committee and should allot specific duties to other associate members of their committees. They must start planning for the coming session with immediate effect; however remaining work of the current session will be finished by the committee which is presently in existence. Handing/taking over of the charge must be completed at the earliest. After having been the stock verification physically and a report regarding handing/taking over of the charge must be submitted to the Principal on or before 10.04.2017. All the committees will look after the assignment as per provisions of KVS/CBSE circulars issued from time to time and instructions of Principal so as to develop a conducive environment for effective teaching-learning process in the Vidyalaya and develop the Vidyalaya campus as per expectations of the stack holders. Conveners/In charges should make sub committees, if required, for execution and co-ordination of related work in a most befitting manner, for formation of such sub committees approval of the Principal should be obtained. Convener/In-charges should make necessary plan as per the need of the occasion in consultation with the Principal. He/ She should also take the help of other staff members including office and sub staff for best results. All the In-charges and members of committees are requested to ensure that academic curricular activities should not be affected on account of the additional responsibilities/duties assigned to them. Co-operation of all the staff members is solicited. With all best wishes for a happy and successful upcoming session 2017-18.

Over All In charge

                          (i) Mrs Uma Tyagi,Vice Principal

                          (ii) Sh I.M. Sharma PGT(Commerce)   

S.NO.

COMMITTEE

CONVENER

MEMBERS 

SIGN.

1

 Academic Planning & Co-ordination 

 

 

 Mrs. Uma Tyagi

(Vice Principal) 

 

 

Mr. I. M. Sharma

 

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 

Mr. S. L. Verma

 

Mrs. Mukki Meena

 

Mr. V. S. Verma

 

Mr. Arvind Kumar

 

Ms. Santosh Meena

 

Ms Renuka Jain

 

Mr Ramesh Bisnoi

 

Mr Anil  Daila

 

Mr. S. R. Yadav

 

Mr. Pyary Lal

 

Mr. R. C. Jat

 

Mr. S. K. Jain,TGT (Maths)

 

Mr. Bharat Lal Meena

 

Mr. S. S. Bairwa

 

Mrs S.L.Pahadia

 

Mr. N. K. Sharma

 

Mrs. Kiran Jangid

 

Mr. Jitendra Mahawar

 

Mr. Deepak Chaudhary

 

2

Examination 

(Internal, CBSE & Other)

Mr. S. L. Verma

PGT(Physics)

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 

Mr. Manoj Kumawat

 

Mr. Brijesh Kumawat

 

Mr. Ashok Kalawat

 

Mr. S. K. Jain

 

Mr. P. P. Mulodia

 

Mr. Hanuman Sahai

 

 

 Examination 

(Primary)

Mrs. S. L. Pahadiya

HM

Mr. Jitendra Mahawar

 

Mrs. Renuka Arora

 

4.

Examination

(NIOS)

Mr. I. M. Sharma

      PGT(Comm)

Mr. S. L. Verma

 

 

Mrs. S. C. Gupta

 

Mr. S. K. Jain

 

Mr. P. P. Mulodia

 

5

     Innovations &

   Experimentation

 Mrs. Neha Jain

 PGT(Bio Tech)

Mrs. Shivani Pandey

 

Mrs. Mridula Chaturvedi

 

Mr. V. S. Verma

 

Mrs. Saroj Arya

 

 Mrs. S.L. Pahadia

          HM

Mrs. Renuka Arora

 

Mr. Deepak Chaudhary

 

Mrs. Malini Saxena

 

Mrs. Renuka Rangawani

 

6

 Admission & Withdrawal

 

Mr. Manoj Maurya  PGT(CS)

Mr. Rajesh Meena

 

Mr. Jagdeesh Bahnwariya 

 

Mrs K. Chamola

 

Class-I Class Teachers

 

 

 

 

7

 Moderation Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mr. S. L. Verma

 PGT(Physics)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. V. S. Verma

 

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 

Ms. Santosh Meena

 

Mrs. Mukki Meena

 

Mr. Arvind Kumar

 

Mr. Ramesh Chandra

 

Mr. Anil Daila

 

Mrs. Saroj Arya

 

Ms Renuka Jain

 

Mr. S. R. Yadav

 

Mr. S.S. Bairwa

 

Mr. Ashok Kalawat

 

Mr Bharat Lal

 

B 8

Time Table, Substitution

& Arrangement

Mr. V.S. Verma

PGT(Chem)

Mr S.C. Gupta

 

Mrs Alka Bhargava

 

Mr Bharat Lal Meena

 

 

Time Table, Substitution

& Arrangement (Primary)

Mrs S L Pahadia

Mr. Deepak Chaudhary

 

Mrs. Renuka Rangwani

 

9

CCA, Morning Assembly, Student Council & Prize distribution

     

 Mr S. K. Meena

 PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Gajraj Singh

 

Mrs. Bharti Chaturvedi

 

Mr. S. S. Bairwa

 

Mrs. Pratibha Ratnu

 

Mr. M. P. Singh

 

Mrs. Bindiya Panwar

 

Mr. Vinod Kumar Meena

 

Mr. Sunil Kumar Jain

 

Mr. N. K. Sharma

 

Mrs. Shyama Sharma

 

Ms. Namrata

 

All House Masters (Prim.)

 

All House Masters (Sec)

 

All Class Teachers

 

All Asso. House Masters

 

All Co-Class Teachers

 

10

   Achievements Record

(Principal, Vice-Principal, Teachers & Students)

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 PGT(Maths)

Mr S. K. Meena

 

Mr. Anil Daila

 

Mr.V S Verma

 

Mr. Pratap Chandra

 

11

Furniture & Fixtures, Seating arrangement

Mr. M. P. Singh

YOGA

Mr.Vinod Kr.Meena

 

Sh Brijesh Kumawat

 

Mr Rajesh Meena

 

Mr S. S. Bairwa

 

Mr Udai Prakash 

 

Mr Mukesh Kumar Meena

 

Mr S. R. Yadav

 

12

ICT/  E-Learning/  Audio Visual Aids

Mr. Arvind Kumar

PGT (Comp. Sc.)

Mr M.K.Maurya

 

MrV.S.Verma

 

Mrs Mukki Meena

 

Ms S.Mahla

 

Mr Bharat Lal Meena

 

13

 

Website Updation

 

 

Mr. Arvind Kumar

PGT(Comp. Sc.)

 

Mr M. K. Maurya

 

Mr. S.C. Gupta

 

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mrs S.K.Meena

 

Mr Partap Chandra

 

Mrs. K. Chamola

 

14

Teaching Aids 

  

Mr Anil Daila

PGT(Geog.)

Mr Pyre lal

 

Mr N.K.Saini

 

Ms Kiran Jangid

Ms Renuka Rangwani

 

Ms Namrata Srivastava

 

15

 

Discipline

&

Safety, Security

(during regular working & special activities during days)

 Mr Anil Daila

 Convener

 

 

Mr M. C. Sharma,Sh.I.MSharma

Main Gate(arrival & departure) before & after 20 mnts.

 

Mrs P. Ratnu

 

fully responsible for overall discipline of sec. building ,Playground & MP Hall side for whole day before & after 20 mnts of school timings.)

 

Mr Mukesh Kumar Meena

Main Gate(arrival & departure) before & after 20 mnts.

 

Mr Deepak Chauedhary

Main Gate(arrival & departure) before & after 20 mnts.

 

Mr Rajesh Meena

Main Gate(arrival & departure) before & after 20 mnts.

 

16

Maintenance    & Repairs of Vidyalaya Building

(Civil Work)& Staff Quarters

Mr M. P. Singh

YOGA

Mr. Vinod Meena

 

Mr M.C.Sharma

 

Mr. R. K. Mahawar

 

Mr Jagdeesh Bhanwaria

 

Mr Pratap Chand

 

17

Maintenance & Repairs of the vidyalaya building Staff Quarter

Mr. Vinod Kumar mena

WET

Mr. Khem Kumar  

 

Mr. M. P. Singh

 

Mr Kamlesh

 

Mr.Pratap Chand

 

18

Rajbhasha Committee

Mrs Mukki Meena

    PGT(Hindi)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr S. K. Meena

 

Mrs Indira Tripathi

 

Mr Bharat Lal Meena

 

Mr R. K. Mahawar

 

Mr Gajraj Singh

 

Ms S.L.Pahadia

 

Ms Anima Chaturvedi

 

19

Publication & Publicity

Mr S. K. Meena

PGT(Hindi)

Mrs. Mukki Meena

 

PGT(English)

 

Mr S.R. Yadav

 

Ms Indira Tripathi

 

Mr Bharat Lal Meena

 

Mr. S. S. Bairwa

 

Mr R. K. Jangid

 

Mr D.K.Meena

 

Mrs Anima Chaturvedi

PRT

Mr M.C.Sharma ,PRT

Mr N.K.Sharma

 

20

Scout- Guide & Cub-Bulbul 

 

Smt Alka Bhargava

     Guide

 

Mr Dinesh Kumar Meena(Scout) 

 

Mr. Jitendra Mahawar

PRT, (Cub Bulbul)

Mrs. Shivani Pandey

 

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mr. S.K.Meena

 

Mr GajRaj Singh

 

Mr. R. K. Mahawar

 

Mr S. S. Bairwa

 

Mr. Sunil K.Jain ,PRT

 

Mr N.K. Sharma

 

Mr Uday Prakash

 

Mr Alok  Sharma

 

Mrs. Bindiya Panwar

 

Mrs. Shyama Sharma

 

Mrs. Khem Kumar Meena

 

Mrs Madhu Ritu

 

Mr. Deepak Choudhary

 

22

Library Committee

Mrs Alka Bhargava

Librarian

Mrs Mridula Chaturvedi

 

Mrs Santosh Meena

 

Mrs Mukki Meena

 

Mr. Saroj Meena

 

Mrs  I.B.Jain

 

Mrs Ritu Soni

 

Mrs Anima Chaurvedi

 

Selected Students

 

23

Games Sports, Yoga ,Allied Skills

 

 

 

 

Mrs P. Ratnu

TGT(PET)

Mr Alok

(Primary)

 

 

 

 

 

Mr M. P. Singh

 

Mr Uday Prakash

 

Mr S. R. Yadav

 

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mrs  Renuka Arora

 

Mr M.C.Sharma

 

Mrs S.Kanojia

 

24

Canteen Committee

Mr I.M.Sharma

PGT(Comm)

Mr S.C Gupta

 

Mr S.L.Verma

 

Mrs Mukki Meena

Mr Mukesh Kumar Meena

 

Mrs Indira Tripathi

 

Mr Rakesh Dhyani

 

Mr Sunil Kumar Jain

 

Mr Jagdeesh Ram Bhanwaria

 

25

House Keeping  & Water Management

 

 

Mr M. C. Sharma, I/C

  PGT(Maths .)

&

Mr Jagdeesh Ram

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

Mrs S. L. Pahadia     

Primary Wing          

 

Mr Vinod Meena  (WET)& Mr.M.P.Singh

(ensure supply of water & cleaning of RO & Tanks)

 

Mrs Neha Jain-All Gardens

 

Mrs Indira Tripathi - Girls toilets(Sec. Wing)

 

Mr R.K. Jangid- Boys toilet(Sec. wing)

 

Mrs P. Ratnu- Playgrounds

 

Mr S. R. Yadav- 1st floor(Sec. Wing)

 

Mr Pyare Lal- Ground floor(Sec. Wing)

 

Mr Jagdish Ram Bhanwaria - campus road & paths

 

Mr. Bindiya Panwar - Girls toilets(prim. wing)

 

MrPratap Chand- 1st floor(Prim. wing)

 

Mr N.K.Sharma  - Ground floor(Prim.Wing)

 

Mr. Deepak- boys toilets (Prim. wing)

 

26

P.A. System

Mr Vinod Kumar Meena

WET

Mr M.P. Singh

 

Mr R.K. Jangid

 

Mrs Bindiya Panwar

 

Mr. Jitendra Mahawar

 

Mr. Neeraj Vijay

 

Mr Kalu Ram

 

27

Photography

Mr R.K.Jangid

PRT

Mr M .K. Mourya

 

Mr Jitendra Mahawar

 

Mrs Malini Saxena

 

28

Gardening & Beautification

MsShivani Pandey

   PGT(Bio)

 

Mrs. Neha Jain

PGT(Bio Tech)

 

Mr R. K. Jangid

Art

Mr R.K.Mahawar

 

Mr Rajesh Kumar Meena

 

Mr Mahender Kumar

 

Mr Khem Kumar

 

Mr Sunil Kumar Jain

 

29

Display Boards

MrsMukkiMeena

  PGT(Hindi)

Mrs Saroj Arya

 

Mrs Bharti Chaturvedi

 

Mrs Mukesh Kumar Meena

 

Mr R. K. Jangid

 

Mr  N.K. Sharma

 

Mrs. Anima Chaturvedi

 

Mrs. Kiran Jangid

 

Mrs Kamlesh Meena

 

30

Maintenance of Computers & Peripherals

Mr Arvind Kumar

PGT(Comp. Sc.)

Mr M. K. Maurya

 

MrPratap Chand

 

31

VVN & Local Purchase Committee

Mrs Uma Tyagi

Vice Principal

Mr I.M.Sharma

 

Mr M.C.Sharma

 

Mr S. L. Verma 

 

Mr V.S.Verma

 

Mr S.K.Meena

 

Mr C.K. Saini

 

Mr S.C.Gupta

 

Mr  Vinod Kumar Meena

 

32

Lodging, Boarding & Tent (including registration and relieving order)

Mr  M. P. Singh

YOGA

Mr. V. S. Verma

 

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 

Mr. M. K. Maurya

 

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mrs Bharti Chaturvedi

 

Mrs S. Mahla

 

Mr S. S. Bairwa

 

Mr. Bharat Lal

 

Mr. Rajesh Meena

 

Mr R. K. Mahawar

 

Mrs. P. Ratnu

 

Mrs. P. L. Gupta

 

Mrs Rekha Gupta

 

Mrs I.B.Jain

 

Mrs S Kanojia

 

Mrs Madhu Kaushik

 

Mrs Ritu Soni

 

MrPratap Chand

 

Mr Neeraj Vijay

 

Mr Khem Kumar,Meena

 

Mr. Deepak Choudhary

 

Mr Chetan Saini (Office)

 

Mrs K. Chamola (Office)

 

33

Certificate Writing

 

PGT(Eng)

Mrs. Saroj Meena

 

Mrs Indira Tripathi

 

Mr Bharat Lal Meena

 

Mrs S.Mahla

 

Mrs Saroj Arya

 

Mrs Bharti Chaturvedi

 

Mrs Sikha Yadav.

 

Mr R. K. Jangid

 

Mrs S.L. Pahadia

       HM

Mrs Malini Saxena

 

Mrs Kiran Jangid

 

Mrs Ritu Soni

 

Mrs Neelam Yadav

 

Mrs Renuka Rangawani

 

Mrs Sweta Thakkar

 

Mrs Renuka Arora

 

 

 

 

Mrs S.Kanojia

 

Mrs Madhu Ritu

 

Mr Khem Kumar  Mena

 

34

First Aid( Primary)

MrsNeelamYadav,PRT

Mrs. Madhu Kaushik

 

First Aid( Secondary)

MrsShivani Pandey

PGT(Bio)

Mr Saroj Meena

 

Mr R.C. Jat

 

Doctor & Nurse

Mr M.P.Singh

 

35

   CS 54

Mr Arvind Kumar

 

Mr Manoj Maurya   -

 

Mr Chetan Saini (VVN)

Mr Phool Singh(SF) 

Mr. Manoj Kumawat  - fee checking of classes XI & XII

 

Mr. S. C. Gupta- fee checking of classes IX & X

 

Mr. R.C. Jat -fee checking of classes VI-VIII

 

Mrs S. L. Pahadia,  HM  

Mr. Jirendra Mahawar

 

MrPratap Chand

 

Mr Phool Singh ( Office)

 

36

  PTM 

 

Mr I. M. Sharma (Sec)

 

Mr  S. L. Pahadia,  HM 

Mr I.M.Sharma

 

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 

Mr. S. L. Verma

 

Mrs. Mukki Meena

 

Mr P.L.Meena

 

Mr. Bharat Lal Meena

 

Mr S.K.Jain,PRT

 

 

Mrs. N.K. Sharma

 

37

   Club Activities

                                       Mrs Mridula Chaturvedi (Overall I/C)

 

(i)

Disha Club( NAEP/Life Skills Development)

Mr R.K. Bishnoi

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mr Anil Daila

 

Mrs Sikha Yadav

 

 

Integrity Club

Mr R.K. Bishnoi

Mr G.C. Kasotia

 

(ii)

Mr. Rajesh Meena

 

Mrs Sikha Yadav

 

 

(iii)

Eco Club/Gardening

Mrs Shivani Pandey

Mrs  S Arya

 

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mr R.K.Mahawar

 

Mr Rajesh Kumar Meena

 

Mr Mahender Kumar

 

Mr Khem Kumar Meena

 

 

Mr S.K. Jain

 

(iv)

 

Health Hygiene & Yoga Club

Mr M. P. Singh

Mrs P. Ratnu

 

Mr B. L. Meena

 

Mrs P. L. Gupta

 

Mrs Anima Chaturvedi

 

 

(v)

Science Club

Mr S. L. Verma

Mr V.S. Verma

 

Mrs. Shivani Pandey

 

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mrs. Mahender Kumar

 

Mr R.C. Jat

 

 

 

 

Ms S Arya

 

 

(vi)

 

Maths Club

 

Mr S.C. Gupta

All Maths teachers of Sec.

 

Mrs P.L. Gupta

 

Mrs Renuka Arora

 

Mrs Shyama Sharma

 

(vii)

Readers Club

Mrs Alka Bhargava

Members of Library Committee

 

(viii)

Literary Club (English)

PGT(English)

All English teachers(sec)

 

Mrs Malini Saxena

 

Mrs Jitendra Mahawar

 

(ix)

Literary Club (Hindi)

Mrs Mukki Meena

All Hindi teachers (Sec)

 

All Hindi teachers (Prim)

 

(x)

Adventure Club

Mrs P. Ratnu

Mr Anil Daila

 

Mr M.P. Singh

 

Ms S Mahla

 

(xi)

Guidance & Counselling

Mr I.M. Sharma

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mrs Shivani Pandey

 

Sh H.M.Jaiman

 

Mrs Alka Bhargava

 

All Class Teachers

 

(xii)

Visual & Performing Arts

Mr R.K. Jangid

Mr Vinod Meena  (SUPW)

 

Art & Craft Teachers

 

(xiii)

Paryawaran Mitra

Mrs Neha Jain

Mrs Saroj Arya

 

Mr R.C. Jat

 

 

 

Mrs S.Thakkar

 

 

 

Mr Surender Kumar Sharma

 

(xiv)

Olympiads(SOF etc)

Mrs Neha Jain

Mr S. K. Jain

 

(xv) 

 

 

Mrs P.L. Gupta

 

(xvi)

Olympiads(IAPT)

Mr Saroj Meena

Mr S. C. Gupta

 

(xvii)

Field Trips & Excursion

Mr M.P. Singh

Mr R. K. Jangid

 

Mrs P. Ratnu

 

Mr N.K. Sharma  (Primary)

Mr Deepak Choudhary

 

Sh M.C.Sharma

 

Sh Jeetender Kumar Mahawar

 

All Class Teachers

 

(xviii)

Honesty Club

Ms S. K. Meena

Mrs P. Ratnu

 

Mr Udai Prakash 

 

(xix)

Social Science Club

Mr H.M. Jaiman

All Social Science Teachers

 

(xx)

Music Club

Mrs Bindiya Panwar

Mrs Kiran Jangid

 

Mrs Neelam Yadav

 

(xxi)

Alumni Association

Mr M.C. Sharma

Mr M. K. Mourya

 

Mr S.C.Gupta 

 

(xxii)

Cultural Committee

 

Mrs Bindiya Panwar

Mrs Neelam Yadav

 

Mrs. Shyama Sharma

 

Mrs. P.L. Gupta

 

Mrs Kiran Jangid

 

(xxiii)

Communal Harmony

 Mr. Ashok Kalawat

Mr Udai Prakash 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Rekha Gupta

 

(xxiv)

 

Heritage Club

Mr Anil Daila

Mr Mukesh Kumar Meena

 

Mr Rajesh Meena

 

(xxv)

Community Service

Mrs Alka Bhargava

Mr M.P. Singh

Mrs Neha Jain

 

Mr S. S. Bairwa

 

38

Social Science Exhibition

Mr H.M.Jaiman

All Social Science Teachers

 

39

Science Exhibition

Mrs Mridula Chaturvedi

All Science Teachers

 

40

Vocational Courses

Mr V.S.Verma

 Mr Arvind Kumar

 

 

Grievances Redressal Committee

Mrs Uma Tygi

Mr I.M. Sharma

 

41

Mr. V. S. Verma

 

Mrs Mukki Meena

 

Mr Saroj Meena

 

Mr Udai Prakash 

 

Mr Piaralal

 

42

Contractual teachers record and verification of work

MrV. S. Verma

Mr. S. C. Gupta

 

Mr. Bharat Lal Meena

 

Mrs. Alka Bhargava

 

Mrs S.L. Pahadia

 

Mr Deepak Choudhary

 

  43

Guard supervision

Mr I.M.Sharma

MrVinod Kumar Meena

 

Mr Uday Prakash

 

Mr  Pratap Chandra

 

Mr. Kamlesh Meena

 

  44

Cycle stand Committee

Mr. Anil Daila

Mr. R. K. Jangid

 

Mr Gaj raj Singh

 

Mr. Deepak Choudhary

 

  45

 Office duties

(Rakesh Dhyani

Over All Incharge )

Mr Phool Singh

Responsibilities:

1. School Fund (All)

2. Service records of employees

 

Mr. Chetan Saini

1. VVN (All)

2. e-mail checking &

    response

 

Mr. Rajesh Singhal

1. All correspondence

   (Hindi & English) 

2. Monthly Reports

 

Mrs. K. Chamola

1. TC

2. Inward & Dispatch

3. Office stock

4. Filing

 

  46

Medical & CEA of Employees

Mr. Phool Singh

Mr. M. C. Sharma

 

Mr. Pratap Chand

 

  47

 RTE bills

Mr. Chetan Saini

Mr. M. P. Singh

 

Mr. Jitendra Mahawar

 

  48

Transfer form Checking & Verification

Mr. S. C. Gupta

Mr. Arvind Kumar Joshi

 

Mr. Phool Singh (UDC)

 

Mr. Chetan Saini (UDC)

 

  49

ShikshakSadan

Mr. R. K. Mahawar

Mr. P. P. Mulodia

 

  50

NCC

Mr. S. S. Bairwa

Mr. Ashok Kalawat

 

Mr. M. P. Singh

 

51

Staff Quarters allotment

Mrs. Uma Tygi

(Vice Principal) 

/Mr. M. P. Singh

Mr. I. M. Sharma

 

Mr. V. S. Verma

 

Mrs. MukkiMeena

 

Mr. M. K. Maurya

 

Mr. Phool Singh (UDC) 

 

52

Prepration

PTM/ Staff Meeting

(MP Hall/ Conference Hall)

Sh. M. P. Singh

Mr. P. L. Meena

Mr. Vinod Kumar Meena

Mr. Pratap Chand

Mr. Jagdish Bahnwariya

Mr. P. L. Mulodiya

Mr. Sh. Hanuman Sahai

 

 

 Writing of minutes of meeting

 

 

 

Ms. Bharti Chaturvedi(Eng.)

Mr G.R.Singh(Hindi)

Ms S.L.Pahadia(Primary)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

Duties of Sub Staff

 

Mr. P. P. Mulodia

Duties/Responsibilities:-1. NIOS,CBSE& External

Exams.

2. Shikshaksadan

3. Main gate arrival &

departure before & after

 20 mnts.

4. Supervision of cleanliness

Of phy. lab.& ground floor

    of sec. wing including

roads.

5. MP Hall duty

6. Internal Exam

7. Main gate arrival & departure before & after

 20 mnts.

 

Mr. Hanuman Sahai

1. CBSE& External

Exams.

2. Supervision of Drinking

    water, boring supply, 

    electricity & electronics work.

3. Bell & channel gate duty

4. Xerox , Resograph

5. M P Hall Duty

 

Mr. Kalu Ram

1. Internal Exams.

2. Filing work of office

3. Supervision of cleanliness

    of 1st floor of sec. wing

4. Post Office/chairman

   /Bank/outside work duty

(in absence of Manna Lal)

5. Photo copy/Risograph

6. Supervision of 1st floor

   of sec. wing during

   recess time.

7. Circulation of circulars

8. Bell & channel gate duty

9. PA System

10.Supervision of Cleanliness

& dusting of exam room,

office& conf. room.

11. Circulation of circulars

 

Mr. Badri Ram

1. Duties at Principal

    chamber

2. Supervision of Cleanliness

& dusting of Principal chamber, vice Principal room

 

Mr. Brij Mohan

1. Lock/Unlock the doors

at morning & evening time

2. Supervision of canteen

    side & cycle stand area

    during morning, recess

    & departure time

3. Supervision of

   cleanliness of road

   from main gate to

   shikshaksadan.

4. MP Hall duty.

5. Supervision of cleanliness

    of library, chemistry  lab,   

    playgrounds

6. Recess duty at Lab area

 

Mrs. Kamla Devi

1. Primary Examination

2. Supervision of Cleanliness

     of Primary wing

3. Other works of Primary 

     wing

 

 

 

 

Note :1. In the absence of Principal/Vice Principal, Mr. I.M. Sharma, PGT(Comm) will look after the

              routine work of the Vidyalaya.

          2. The above mentioned responsibilities/duties may be changed at any time as per the requirement.

          3. In addition to above mentioned responsibilities/duties other duties may also be assigned as and

               when required.

          4. In the absence of Vice Principal, Mr. I. M. Sharma, PGT(Comm) will look after the work of

               Vice Principal. He is authorized to sanction leave application of students up to 10 days for

               classes VI-XII.

          5. Mrs. S. L. Pahadiya, HM is authorized to sanction leave application of students upto 10 days

              for classes I - V.

          6. Sh. A. K. Sharma, UDC will keep Service records of all the employees safe in his custody.

          7. All the Incharges of different committees will keep the concerned records in their custody 

 

                                                                                                                                                  (Dr. R. K. Meena)

                                                                                                                                                         Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to K.V. No. 1 Jaipur Powered by : Compusys e Solutions